Cricket Betting at fbalee — Bangladesh's Premier Online Betting Platform
Place bets directly on BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup and ICC tournaments — fast payments, Bangla support, and top-level security guaranteed.
A new cricket betting experience in Bangladesh
fbalee is a platform built with Bangladesh's cricket fans in mind. It offers the ability to place bets directly on BPL (Bangladesh Premier League), IPL, T20 World Cup, and various ICC tournaments.
When every Bangladesh Tigers match is packed with excitement, log in to fbalee, stand by your favourite team, and make each winning moment even more enjoyable. Every delivery, every wicket, and every boundary will add a new dimension to your experience.
Deposit from as little as ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay and withdraw your winnings in just 10-45 minutes. fbalee's SSL encryption and fair play policy keep every transaction secure.
Tournaments you can bet on
The world's top cricket tournaments are available at fbalee — new opportunities with every match.
BPL — Bangladesh Premier League
Bangladesh's most popular T20 league — bet on every BPL match at fbalee and feel the heat of cricket from home.
T20 FormatIPL — Indian Premier League
fbalee gives you the chance to bet on the world's most talked-about T20 league, the IPL, alongside world-class players.
T20 LeagueT20 World Cup
Support the Bangladesh Tigers at the ICC T20 World Cup and place bets at fbalee on matches against the world's best teams.
ICC EventICC ODI World Cup
Double the excitement of the ODI World Cup — the biggest stage in one-day international cricket — by betting at fbalee.
ODI FormatTest Series
You can also bet on Test matches at fbalee — cricket's highest format — with fresh odds and opportunities in every session.
Test FormatAsia Cup
Bet at fbalee on the contest between Asia's top teams — Bangladesh, India, Pakistan, and Sri Lanka — in this regional competition.
Asia Event
Start cricket betting in just 4 steps
Getting started with cricket betting at fbalee is very simple — just follow the steps below.
Create an Account
Open your account at fbalee — the process is quick and easy. Only those aged 21 and above may register.
Make a deposit
Deposit from as little as ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay. Get a 200% bonus on your first deposit, up to ৳8,000.
Choose a match and market
Go to the cricket section, pick your preferred tournament and match, and bet across various markets including match winner, top batter, or highest runs.
Withdraw your winnings
When you win, withdraw from as little as ৳1,000 — funds are typically delivered to your bKash or Nagad within 10-45 minutes.
Cricket betting markets available at fbalee
There are opportunities to bet across various types of markets in every match.
| Market Type | Description | Available Formats |
|---|---|---|
| Match Winner | Bet on which team will win the match | T20, ODI, Test |
| Top Batter | Who will score the most runs in the match | T20, ODI, Test |
| Top Bowler | Who will take the most wickets | T20, ODI, Test |
| Innings Runs | Total runs scored in an innings | T20, ODI |
| Man of the Match | Predict who will be the best player | T20, ODI |
| Tournament Winner | Which team will win the entire tournament | BPL, IPL, World Cup |
Get a 200% bonus on your first deposit
Deposit for the first time at fbalee and receive a 200% bonus — up to ৳8,000. Start your cricket betting with an extra advantage.
Deposit
Bonus You Get
Total Balance
Wagering requirement: 20x. Maximum deposit of ৳10,000 gives a ৳8,000 bonus and a total of ৳18,000.
- Minimum deposit of just ৳200
- bKash, Nagad, Rocket, Upay supported
- Withdrawal in 10-45 minutes
- Bonus usable across all sections including cricket
As a VIP member, earn weekly cashback
Your VIP level grows with regular betting and you get the chance to earn cashback every week.
Bronze
The start of your VIP journey. Reach the Bronze level through regular betting and enjoy up to 0.3% cashback every week.
Weekly 0.3%Silver
Bet more to move up to the Silver level and receive up to 0.5% cashback weekly.
Weekly 0.5%Gold
Reach the Gold level — the highest VIP tier — and enjoy up to 0.8% cashback weekly along with priority support.
Weekly 0.8%Start cricket betting at fbalee today
Millions of cricket fans in Bangladesh have already chosen fbalee. Join them and get a 200% bonus on your first deposit.
Why fbalee is safe and reliable
Easy and fast deposits and withdrawals
All popular payment methods in Bangladesh are supported — transact from home.
bKash
Easily deposit and withdraw funds through bKash, Bangladesh's most popular mobile banking service.
Minimum ৳200Nagad (Nagad)
Use Nagad, the postal department's cash service, to send and receive money on fbalee quickly and safely.
Minimum ৳200Rocket & Upay
You can also easily deposit and withdraw using Dutch-Bangla Bank's Rocket and Upay payment services.
Minimum ৳200Minimum deposit: ৳200 | Minimum withdrawal: ৳1,000 | Withdrawal time: 10-45 minutes
Common Questions About Cricket Betting
Responsible Betting
Cricket betting is for entertainment — not addiction. Always bet within your means and do not increase your bets to recover lost money.
fbalee is for users aged 21 and above only. If you have a problem, visit our Responsible Gaming page or contact us via 24/7 live chat.